Examination
SCHEDULE
2017
Examination
RESULTS
2017
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Advanced College of Management

Advanced College of Management
Kolkata

Established : --
Type : --
President : --
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : --
Former Name : ACM
Location : Kolkata
Affiliation(s) : West Bengal University of Technology
Category : Postgraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE)
Department(s) : M.B.A.


Courses Offered:

  • »  Master of Business Administration (MBA)

Information not found

Information not found

  • »  Computer Labs
  • »  Well-equipped Library

Advanced College of Management is located at Vill. Panpur, P.O. Narayanpur, Kankinara, 24 Parganas (N), West Bengal, Pin 743126. The Institute is approved by All India Council for Technical Education and is affiliated to West Bengal University of Technology. Which is ideally placed in an unique environment surrounded with greenery and cool breeze makes it a congenial place for academic enlightenment & the accessibility is a full proof. ACM strives to build itself as an institution of quality management education, research, executive training development and consultancy with a team of excellent faculty pool of experience and a rich intellectual capital base, state of the art infrastructure, technology savy campus along with commitment towards quality.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations