Examination
SCHEDULE
2017
Examination
RESULTS
2017
LATEST UPDATES
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
B.C.D.A. College of Pharmacy & Technology

B.C.D.A. College of Pharmacy & Technology
Kolkata

Established : --
Type : Co-Education
Director : Prof. Krishnanshu Ray
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : Prof. (Dr.) Nripendra Nath Bala
Former Name : B.C.D.A College
Location : Kolkata
Affiliation(s) : West Bengal University of Technology
Category : Undergraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE)
Pharmacy Council of India (PCI)
Department(s) : Pharmacy


Courses Offered

  • Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) - 4 Years Course.

Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidates who have qualified [the West Bengal Joint Entrance Examination (Engineering & Technology) and have passed Higher Secondary Examination (10+2) of West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education with Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics /Biology or an equivalent examinations of other approved Board or University.
  • Candidate qualified WBJEE/AIEEE is also eligible subject to selection by the central selection committee of Engineering and Technology.

Selection of the Candidate

  • Candidates passed Diploma in Pharmacy examination securing minimum 60% from an approved College by Pharmacy Council of India and qualified in J.E.E (Engg. & Tech.) for lateral entry(JELET),subject to selection by the central selection committee of Engineering and Technology.

Information not found

  • »  Classroom / Tutorial Room Facilities
  • »  Laboratories
  • »  Computer Centre Facilities
  • »  Library Facility
  • »  Auditorium & Seminar Halls
  • »  Cafeteria
  • »  Indoor & Outdoor Sports Facilities
  • »  Facilities for disabled
  • »  Hostel facility for Boys & Girls
  • »  Medical Facilities
  • »  Career Counseling
  • »  Student Insurance
  • »  Cultural & Literacy Activity
  • »  Industrial Visits / Tours

BCDA college of Pharmacy & Technology, Hridaypur, Barasat, Kolkata will strive hard to become a centre of excellence in Pharmaceutical Education and Research and will try hard to be a world leader in the field Pharmaceutical education and practice of profession with the mission of strengthening the health service of the country.

The course offered at BCDA College of Pharmacy & Technology is Bachelor of Pharmacy (B. Pharm). The duration of the course is 4 year as per the syllabus of West Bengal University of Technology Kolkata(WBUT) and All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) New Delhi.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations