Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
Admission / Examination Notifications

Bangur Institute of Neurosciences

Bangur Institute of Neurosciences

Established : --
Type : --
President : --
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : --
Former Name : Bangur Institute of Neurology & BIN
Location : Kolkata
Affiliation(s) : West Bengal University of Health Sciences
Category : --
Accreditation / Recognition : --
Department(s) : Neuroscience

Information not found

Information not found

Information not found

Information not found

Bangur Institute of Neurosciences, also known as the Bangur Institute of Neurology and abbreviated BIN, is a government-run hospital located at 52/1A, Sambhu Nath Pandit Street, Bhawanipur, Kolkata, West Bengal. The institute is adjacent and functionally attached to SSKM Hospital. The institute is affiliated to The West Bengal University of Health Science.

This is a major government-sponsored neurological hospital of West Bengal, and patients are regularly referred here. This hospital's research activities include studies into strokes, cognitive neuroscience, movement disorders, epilepsy, neuromuscular (myasthenia), developmental disorders of the brain, Wilson's disease, electrophysiology, botulinium toxin, and neurogenetics.

Patients are admitted to this hospital through its OPD (Out-Patients' Department) and the hospital has to depend on SSKM hospital for medical infrastructures.

Sponsored Ads


Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.

Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Career Options
Entrance Examinations