Examination
SCHEDULE
2017
Examination
RESULTS
2017
LATEST UPDATES
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Department of Electronics and Accreditation of Computer Classes

Department of Electronics and Accreditation of Computer Classes
Kolkata

Established : --
Type : --
President : --
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : --
Former Name : DOEACC
Location : Kolkata
Affiliation(s) : West Bengal University of Technology
Category : Undergraduate & Postgraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE)
Department(s) : Computer Application


Long Term Programmes

  • DOEACC 'O' ,'A' & 'B' level courses
  • Post Graduate Course in Information Technology
  • Bachelor of Computer Applications

Short Term Programmes

  • Computer Applications
  • Computer Hardware Maintenance
  • Courses on IT Enabled Services

Specialised areas of interest for the students

  • IT Education in formal and non formal sector
  • IT Consultancy Projects at National Level
  • Corporate Training in IT

Information not found

Information not found

  • »  Well Equipped Classrooms
  • »  Library

DOEACC Centre, Kolkata is a unit of DOEACC Society which is an autonomous body of Department of Information Technology, Ministry of Communications & Information Technology, Govt. of India. The Centre is a Premier Organization for Education, Training, R&D and Consultancy in IT and Electronics.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations