Examination
SCHEDULE
2017
Examination
RESULTS
2017
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Dwijendralal College

Dwijendralal College
Krishnagar

Established : 1968
Type : --
President : Sri Asim Kumar Saha
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : Sri Prof. SK. Sahajahan Ali
Former Name : Krishnanagar College of Commerce
Location : Krishnagar, Nadia
Affiliation(s) : University of Kalyani
Category : Under Graduate
Accreditation / Recognition : University Grants Commission (UGC) U/S 12(B) and 2(f)
National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC)
Department(s) : Arts & Commerce


Under Graduate Course

  • B.Com. (Hons), B.Com (Gen)
  • B.A. (Hons.) in Bengali, History, Philosophy, Pol. Sc., Geography, English, Sanskrit, B.A. (Gen)
  • Computer Course (for all streams)
  • Arrangements for Councelling & Tutorial Classes.
  • Arrangements for Special Coaching & Weekly Tests.
  • Regular Assessment & evaluation of students study.
  • Arrangement for Guardians Meet for assessment of students attendance, discipline, academic progression and their evaluation.

UGC recognised some Career Oriented Course

  • Tax Management.
  • Journalism and Mass Communication.
  • Special coaching for SC/ST/Minorities students for SSC, MSC, PSC Examinations.
  • Communicative English for honours student.

Open Distance Learning Course

  • M.A. Bengali, English, History, Education, B.A. (Bridge Course)
  • Special Coaching for SC/ST/Minorities Students for University exam.
Information not found.
Information not found.
Information not found.
Dwijendralal College was established in August 1968 as Krishnanagar College of Commerce, which was renamed later as Dwijendralal College in fond memory of Dwijendralal Roy, the great poet and freedom fighter. The College is recognized by UGC under section 12(B) and 2(f). The College has been affiliated to University of Calcutta till 1999 and is now affiliated to University of Kalyani.

This College has been duly accredited by the NAAC. The NAAC has prompted the College to intensify its original commitment besides adopting several quality enhancement measures.






Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations