Examination
SCHEDULE
2017
Examination
RESULTS
2017
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Gurukul Management Studies

Gurukul Management Studies
Kolkata

Established : 2004
Type : Co-Education
President : --
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : Arup Kumar Das
Former Name : GMS
Location : Kolkata
Affiliation(s) : West Bengal University of Technology
Category : Undergraduate & Postgraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE)
Department(s) : Management


Courses Duration
BCA (Bachelor in Computer Application)(UG) 3 Years, Full time Degree Course
BHM (Bachelor in Hotel/ Hospitality Management)(UG) 3 Years, Full time Degree Course
BBA (Bachelor in Business Administration)(UG) 3 Years, Full time Degree Course
BHM (Bachelor in Hospital Management)(UG) 3 Years, Full time Degree Course
MBA (Masters in Business Administration)(PG) 2 Years, Full time Master Degree Course

Eligibility Criteria

Courses Eligibility Criteria
BCA (Bachelor in Computer Application)(UG) Mathematics/ Business Mathematics/ Computer application as one of the compulsory subjects in 10+2 curriculum
BHM (Bachelor in Hotel/ Hospitality Management)(UG) To pass 10+2 curriculum in any stream
BBA (Bachelor in Business Administration)(UG) To pass 10+2 curriculum in any stream
BHM (Bachelor in Hospital Management)(UG) To pass 10+2 curriculum in any stream
MBA (Masters in Business Administration)(PG) To pass 10+2+3 curriculum in any stream

Information not found

  • » GMS provides placement bond of all students at the time of admission to assure job after completion of course.
  • » During courses GMS gives the opportunity to visit various industries.
  • » GMS provides uniform to all students free of cost.
  • » GMS has a well-stacked Library consisting of Text Book, Reference Books, Books for general Reading, Magazine and journals.
  • » GMS has a well set Computer Laboratory with LAN and Broadband Connection providing internet access for the students.
  • » GMS provides recreation and Indoor games like Carom and Table Tennis for the students.
  • » GMS provides counseling of the students with their faculty on one to one basis.
  • » GMS is highly focused on providing "soft skills" classes to the students for complete grooming, personality development and developing their communication skills.
  • » GMS maintains and develops relation with the officials and senior level Executives of different industries to facilitate placement of its students.
  • » GMS encourages its students to nurture and cultivate their Extra-curricular activities and special feats and consciously inculcates the habits and traits in its students to shape them into better and responsible future citizens of the nation.

Gurukul Management Studies set under the aegis of Gurukul Educational Trust in 2004, is a dynamic institute, which provides inspiring environment for transforming the students into talented and skilled professionals, with the promise of excellence in emerging areas of career opportunities of a globalised world. Gurukul Management Studies vows to bring to the students of the region the career opportunities in the international arena through its innovative programmes and courses with the assurance of quality with international capability. Gurukul Management Studies has also a necessary expertise and academic exchanges with different institutions and individuals of repute.

Gurukul Management Studies offers Bachelor in Computer Application (BCA), Bachelor in Hospitality Management (BHM), Bachelor in Hospital Management (BHM), Bachelor in Business Administration (BBA) and Master in Business Administration (MBA) under one umbrella.

Apart from academic curriculum, Gurukul Management Studies is completely focussed in training and development of its students in personality traits and enriching their skill which are essential to become successful in any industry.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations