Examination
SCHEDULE
2017
Examination
RESULTS
2017
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Heritage College of Education

Heritage College of Education
Bagnan, Howrah

Established : 2014
Type : Self Financed
President : Kazi Abdul Rezzak
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : Dr. Anand Kumar Sinngh
Former Name : Bagnan Heritage College
Location : Bagnan, Howrah
Affiliation(s) : University of Calcutta
Category : Under Graduate
Accreditation / Recognition : N.C.T.E
Department(s) : B.Ed.


Courses Offered
  • English
  • Bengali
  • Sanskrit
  • History
  • Geography
  • Work Education
  • Education
  • Mathematics
  • Physical Science
  • Life Science
Application Forms

Forms will be available from :-

  • Heritage College of Education
    Rabibhag, Bagnan, Howrah
    Mobile Number: +91 90517 29961 / +91 91536 21212
  • 76/1, Mansatala Lane, Khidderpur, Kolkata - 23
    Mobile Number: +91 98305 82839
    Time: 10 A.M. to 5 P.M.

Selection

Strictly on the basis of merit.

Facilities available
  • Library Services :
    • Holding – 3,300 Books, Journals, Monographs & Reports.
    • Reading room service available.
    • Reference services.
    • Bibliographical services
    • Current Awareness Services (CAS)
  • Laboratory Services :
    • Physics Lab - 1
    • Chemistry Lab – 1
    • Life Science Lab – 1
    • Psychology Lab - 1
    • Computer Lab – 1
    • Geography Lab – 1
    • Language Lab – 1
    • Work Experience Lab – 1
  • Sports Services : Outdoor
    • Football ground.
    • Volleyball ground.
    • Badminton Court.
  • Sports Services : Indoor
    • Table Tennis.
    • Carom.
    • Chess.
Heritage College Of Education one of the dreams of the trust, is coming up in-a modern, spacious building that has been constructed in a sprawling the acres of land. Heritage College Of Education preparing Teachers to teach High Schools. The B.Ed programme includes both theory and practice. The practice teaching forms the most important component of the training which is practical based. The students acquire and develop the curricular, co-curricular activities, skill and techniques of teaching. The intake of this college is 100. It is centrally located, surrounded by a serene-atmosphere and is easily accessible by all kinds of transport.






Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations