Admission
INFORMATION
2017
APPLY NOW
FOR ADMISSION
2017
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Institute of Management Study

Institute of Management Study
Kolkata

Established : 2006
Type : Co-Education
President : Prof. Tapash Ranjan Saha
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : --
Former Name : IMS-Kolkata
Location : Kolkata
Affiliation(s) : West Bengal University of Technology
Category : Undergraduate & Postgraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE)
Department(s) : Management & Computer Application


Courses Offered

  • BBA(H) - Bachelor of Business Administration Honours
  • BCA(H) - Bachelor of Computer Application Honours
  • BBM(H) - Bachelor of Business Manegement in Hospital Management
  • BTTM(H) - Bachelor of Travel & Tourism Management
  • MBA - Master in Business Administration
  • MHA - Master of Hospital Administration

Bachelor of Business Administration Honours

Eligibility Criteria:  10+2 or Equivalent with English.

Duration:  3 years (6 Semesters).


Bachelor of Computer Application

Eligibility Criteria:  10+2 or Equivalent with English and Mathematics/Statistics/Business Mathematics/Computer.

Duration:  3 years (6 Semesters).


Bachelor of Business Management Honours

Eligibility Criteria:  10+2 or Equivalent with English.

Duration:  3 years (6 Semesters).


Bachelor of Travel & Tourism Management

Eligibility Criteria:  10+2 or Equivalent with English.

Duration:  3 years (6 Semesters).


Documents to be submitted along with the Application Form:

  • Proof of Age / Date of Birth
  • Certificate / Mark sheet of all the Examination passed.
  • Last University Registration Certificate.
  • Document of SC / ST / OBC (if applicable).
  • Receipt of the application form and prospectus.
  • Admit Card / Score Sheet of CET / Mat / JEMAT / CAT Equivalent Exam.

Information not found

  • »  Well Equipped Classrooms
  • »  Common Room
  • »  Canteen
  • »  Computer Laboratory
  • »  Library

Inspired by this noble cause of education, Institute of Management Study began its curriculum from July 2006. It is one of the new age B schools, set up with the objective to provide Undergraduates well as Postgraduate programmes in Management and Computer Application under the affiliation of recognized University. The Institute started its maiden batch of BBA and BCA programmes in 2006 under the affiliation of West Bengal University of Technology.

IMS is a coeducational institution providing equal opportunity in all respect to impart quality education for building up managers, teachers and researchers for the industry, academia and the nation as a whole. The institute started its maiden batch of Postgraduate programme in Management MBA under West Bengal University of Technology.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations