Examination
SCHEDULE
2017
Examination
RESULTS
2017
LATEST UPDATES
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Institute of Science and Advanced Research

Institute of Science and Advanced Research
Kolkata

Established : 2007
Type : Co-Education
President : --
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : M R Ghosh Dastidar
Former Name : ISAR
Location : Gorabazar, Dum Dum Cantonment
Affiliation(s) : West Bengal State University
Category : Under Graduate
Accreditation / Recognition : --
Department(s) : Science and Advanced Research


Courses Offered Biochemistry (Hons.)
Computer Science
Environmental Science
Food & Nutrition
Microbiology

Information not found

Information not found

Facilities Offered :

  • »  Library
  • »  Well equipped Class Room
  • »  Seminar Hall
  • »  Laboratory
  • »  Computer Lab

The Institute of Science & Advanced Research (ISAR) is a self-financed undergraduate science degree college, affiliated to the West Bengal State University, Barasat, North 24 Parganas (formerly belong to University of Calcutta) established by the B. P. Poddar Foundation for Education in 2007 with its mentor Badri Prasad Poddar. The institute caters to Biotechnology, Genetics, Healthcare, Microbiology and R & D activities. The focus is on the research and developmental activities with special emphasis on education and industry partnership in the fields of agriculture, health, healthcare, food, processing and preservation and environment.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations