Examination
SCHEDULE
2017
Examination
RESULTS
2017
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Kamla Devi Sohan Raj Singhvi Jain College of Education

Kamla Devi Sohan Raj Singhvi Jain College of Education
Kolkata

Established : 2006
Type : --
President : --
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : --
Former Name : KDSRSJ
Location : Kolkata
Affiliation(s) : University of Calcutta
Category : Undergraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE)
Department(s) : B.Ed.


Information not found.

Information not found.

Information not found.

Information not found.

Kamla Devi Sohan Raj Singhvi Jain College of Education (KDSRSJCE), Kolkata was established in 2006 and is managed by an Educational Trust. The College is affiliated to University of Calcutta and approved by National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE)(ERC); Letter Ref No. ERC/7-87.6 (II) 31/2008/127/3 dated. 25th August 2008. It is a minority Institution by notification of West Bengal ACT XXIII (of 2007 dated 18.02.07). The college has 45 Katahs, 11 Chataks, 41 Sq. ft, along with two storied Building, covered area of 33,958 sq. ft lease for 30 years. The college has state-of-the-art facilities to provide an academic environment for the students. Well qualified and experienced lecturers are appointed assisting its students.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations