Admission
INFORMATION
2017
APPLY NOW
FOR ADMISSION
2017
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Kingston School of Management and Science

Kingston School of Management and Science
Kolkata

Established : 2004
Type : Co-Education
President : Mr. Asit Sarma Sarkar
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : Mr. Arun Kumar Dasgupta
Former Name : KSMS
Location : Kolkata
Affiliation(s) : West Bengal University of Technology
Category : Undergraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : --
Department(s) : Management


Courses Offered (3 Years)

  • Bachelor in Business Administration (BBA-H) - 60 Seats
  • Bachelor in Computer Aplication (BCA-H) - 60 Seats
  • Bachelor in Hospital Management (BHM) - 60 Seats

Eligibility Criteria

Passed 10+2 standard or its equivalent examination from any recognized Board.

10+2 Vocational pass out students can also join BBA, BCA & Hospital Management courses.

** For BCA- Students must have Math / Computer allied subject in 10+2 exam.

BBA, BCA & Hospital Management pass out students can join two years full time MBA Course from our same Campus.

Information not found

  • »  Computer Laboratories
  • »  Dedicated Internet Connection for 24 Hours
  • »  Library
  • »  Well Equipped Laboratories
  • »  Seminar Room
  • »  Play Ground
  • »  Seperate Hostel Facilities for Boys & Girls
  • »  Medical Unit
  • »  Multi-Gym
  • »  Transportation Facilities
  • »  Central Cafeteria Facilities
  • »  Anti Ragging
  • »  Fire Fighting System
  • »  Reprographics System

Kingston School of Management and Science, Kolkata was established on 2004. The College is approved by the West Bengal University of Technology (WBUT). The demand for employable manpower in all walks of life has been increasing by leaps and bounds, as India finds itself in the threshold of globalization and outsourcing (off shoring). The front-runners have been able to identify the potentialities of the Indian students who are doing exceedingly well in the USA and UK, particularly in the fields of Computer sciences, Software, Hardware Engineering and IT- enabled services. To meet the increasing demand of qualified personnel in the Computer related work areas, in Businesses and in Medical related work areas, whether family runs or corporate, Kingston School of Management & Science, where three year Graduate level studies in Business Administration (BBA), Computer Application (BCA) and Hospital Management, are conducted.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations