Examination
SCHEDULE
2017
Examination
RESULTS
2017
LATEST UPDATES
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
NPC College of Science and Management

NPC College of Science and Management
Kolkata

Established : --
Type : --
President : --
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : --
Former Name : NPCCSM
Location : Kolkata
Affiliation(s) : West Bengal University of Technology
Category : Undergraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE)
Department(s) : Science & Management


Courses Offered

  • Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
  • Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA)
  • Bachelor of Optometry
  • Bachelor in Hospital Management

Information not found

Information not found

  • »  Library
  • »  Well Equipped Classrooms
  • »  Hostel
  • »  Laboratories
  • »  Sports
  • »  Training & Placements

NPC College of Science and Management (NPCCSM), Kolkata primary mission is the commitment to students learning and personal development through effective and innovative teaching and a wide variety of high-quality out-of-class experiences. The ultimate goal is to have students develop to their utmost the intellectual, personal, and social capabilities they need to perform as competent citizens prepared to embark on a career immediately upon graduation or after advanced study. Institute is affiliated to West Bengal University of Technology (WBUT) and approved by All India Council of Technical Education (AICTE). The college teachers are encouraged to be mentors, rather than teachers, so that it helps each student to communicate with the teachers without any fear, and is finally successful to achieve their goal.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations