Admission
INFORMATION
2018
APPLY NOW
FOR ADMISSION
2018
INDIANFESTIVALDIARY.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications

 
Narajole Raj College

Narajole Raj College
Narajole, Midnapore

Established : 1966
Type : Co-Educational
President : --
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : --
Former Name : Narajole College
Location : Narajole, West Bengal, India
Affiliation(s) : Vidyasagar University
Category : Under Graduate
Accreditation / Recognition : University Grants Commission (UGC) & National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC)
Department(s) : Arts & Science


Subjects Taught

Science Chemistry
Physics
Mathematics
Botany
Economics
Arts Bengali
English
Sanskrit
History
Geography
Political Science
Philosophy
Information not found.
Information not found.

Facilities Offered

  • »  Library
  • »  Laboratory
  • »  Well equipped classrooms

Narajole Raj College(NRC), Paschim Medinipur was established in 1966. This is an affiliated college. The college is providing higher quality education to the students and excels in areas pertaining to their all round development and up gradation of society at large. Besides being conveniently located, the excellent infrastructure of the campus generates an ideal ambiance for studies. The college offers courses in Arts and Science stream. Dedicated teachers associated with the college help the students in achieving their goal. All academic activities are carried out in accordance with the prescribed syllabi, examination schedules and academic calendar of the Vidyasagar University. The college has state-of-the-art technologies and infrastructure.

The college is affiliated to the Vidyasagar University, a state University, established in 1981. The University was named after one of the most illustrious sons of Bengal as well as one of the doyens of Indian Renaissance, Pandit Iswar Chandra Vidyasagar, has grown out of a long cultural and educational movement in West Bengal. The University has been awarded with 3-star status by the National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC).







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations