Examination
SCHEDULE
2017
Examination
RESULTS
2017
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Pritilata Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Nadia

Pritilata Mahila Mahavidyalaya
Nadia

Established : --
Type : Women's
President : --
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : --
Former Name : Pritilata Waddedar Mahavidyalaya
Location : Panikhali
Affiliation(s) : University of Kalyani
Category : Under Graduate
Accreditation / Recognition : --
Department(s) : Arts


Bachelor of Arts
  • Bengali
  • English
  • History
  • Political Science
  • Philosophy
Information not found.
Information not found.
Information not found.
Pritilata Mahila Mahavidyalaya is a women's college in Nadia district. It offers undergraduate courses in arts. It is affiliated to University of Kalyani. The name commemorates the legacy of freedom fighter and revolutionary Pritilata Waddedar.






Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations