Admission
INFORMATION
2017
APPLY NOW
FOR ADMISSION
2017
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Ramakrishna Mission Siksha Mandir

Ramakrishna Mission Siksha Mandir
Belurmath, Howrah

Established : 1921
Type : --
President : --
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : --
Former Name : Sarisha Ramakrishna Mission Siksha Mandir
Location : Belurmath, Howrah
Affiliation(s) : West Bengal Board of Secondary Education
Category : Under Graduate
Accreditation / Recognition : --
Department(s) : --


Information not found.
Information not found.
Information not found.
Information not found.

The Ramakrishna Mission Siksha Mandir, Sarisha or Sarisha Ramakrishna Mission Siksha Mandir is a semi-residential Bengali Medium, premium higher secondary school in Sarisha, in South 24 Parganas near Kolkata, India. It was established in 1921. It is affiliated with the West Bengal Board of Secondary Education.

Sarisha Ramakrishna Mission Siksha Mandir was founded in a small village named Sarisha, mainly for education of the villagers, and now it is a well known Higher Secondary School with 1113 students. It has hostel for about 170 boys, studying on 5 to class 10, huge playground, featuring football, cricket and volley ball and other indoor games.The school is one of the best school in the sub- division of Diamond Harbour.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations