Admission
INFORMATION
2018
APPLY NOW
FOR ADMISSION
2018
INDIANFESTIVALDIARY.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications

 
Sankrail Anil Biswas Smriti Mahavidyalaya

Sankrail Anil Biswas Smriti Mahavidyalaya
Kultikri, Paschim Medinipur

Established : 2007
Type : Co-Education
President : --
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : Dr. Haripada Mahapatra
Former Name : Kultikri College
Location : Kultikri, Paschim Medinipur
Affiliation(s) : University of Vidyasagar
Category : Undergraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : University Grants Commission (UGC)
Department(s) : Arts


Courses Offered

Arts
Honours Bengali
English
History
Political Science
Sanskrit
Santali
General Bengali
Education
English
Geography
History
Mathematics
Philosophy
Political Science
Sanskrit
Santali
Physical Education

Information not found

Information not found

Information not found

Sankrail Anil Biswas Smriti Mahavidyalaya, also known as Kultikri College, established in 2007, is a college in Kultikri, in the Paschim Medinipur district. It offers undergraduate courses in arts. It is affiliated to Vidyasagar University.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations