Examination
SCHEDULE
2017
Examination
RESULTS
2017
LATEST UPDATES
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Sarada Ma Girls College, Barasat

Sarada Ma Girls College
Barasat

Established : 9th June, 2006
Type : Girls'
President : --
Secretary : Swami Nityananda Maharaj
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : Prof. Mahua Bhattacharjee
Former Name : Ramkrishna Vivekananda Mission Sarada Ma Girls College
Location : Barasat
Affiliation(s) : West Bengal State University
Category : Under Graduate
Post Graduate
Accreditation / Recognition : --
Department(s) : Humanities & Science
Admission Information
Click here to view Admission Notices of session :


Undergraduate Courses
Stream Applicable in Subjects
Humanities Honours / General English
Honours / General Bengali
Honours / General Geography
Honours / General History
Honours / General Education
General Sociology
Science Honours / General Microbiology
Honours / General Computer Science
Honours / General Food & Nutrition
General Physics
General Mathematics
General Human Development
General Chemistry
Major Computer Application


Postgraduate Courses

Postgraduate Courses affiliated under West Bengal State University :

  1. M.Sc. in Food & Nutrition

Postgraduate Courses affiliated under Kalyani University :

  1. Bengali
  2. English
  3. History
  4. Education
Our college notifies admission for both undergraduate and postgraduate section. Limited seats are vacant for Honours courses in English, Bengali, History, Education, Geography, Computer Science, Microbiology, Food & Nutrition and Computer Aplication(Major).
Information not found.
Information not found.
Established on 9th of June in the year 2006, this Degree college for the girl students is a dream child of Swami Nityanandaji Maharaj based on the teachings of Swami Vivekananda. Here we teach subjects of Arts and Science stream and M.Sc in Food & Nutrition. We are a college having mission with a vision to enhance, improve and create in the students an ability to achieve and perform the best in their respective fields by training them up with a fantastic mix of beliefs, knowledge while maintaining our tradition and culture. Ours is a missionary college where discipline is a must, punctuality is the order and performance is the goal. We try to bring about an all-round development by organizing various Seminars, Workshops, Sports Week and Annual Cultural Programs. Experts of our subjects are brought to deliver special lectures and enlighten our students‚Äô. For us the students are buds about to bloom ‚Äď we take the special care that this process of blooming is a sweet one, full of fragrance and a beautiful one which spreads joy to the heart that sees it.






Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations