Admission
INFORMATION
2017
APPLY NOW
FOR ADMISSION
2017
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Siksha Bikash Seba Foundation B.Ed. College

Siksha Bikash Seba Foundation B.Ed. College
Burdwan

Established : --
Type : Co-Education
President : --
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : Dr. Dharmesh Srivastava
Former Name : SBSF B.Ed. College
Location : Burdwan
Affiliation(s) : University of Burdwan
Category : Undergraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : National Council of Teachers Education (N.C.T.E.)
Department(s) : B.Ed.
Admission Information
Click here to view Admission Notices of session :


Courses Offered : Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.)

Method Subjects Bengali
English
History
Geography
Mathematics
Physical Science
Bio-Science

Information not found

Information not found

Facilities Offered

  • Laboratory - Well equipped and full furnished six Laboratories.
  • Library - Sufficient title of books with reading room.
  • Teaching Staffs – Highly qualified and vast experienced teachers in each subject, As per NCTE norms.
  • Conference Room & Seminar Hall - Having 200 seats with projector and sound system.
  • Common Rooms – Separate common room for boys and girls.
  • Hostel Facilities – For distance students(Saperate for Girls and Boys).
  • Play Ground – For outdoor games and sports.
  • Others Facilities – Canteen and Visitor’s room.
  • Communication — Collage Bus available from Memari Chakdighi Road More and GT Road Junction.
  • Location – Situated beside GT Road at the midst of pleasant greenery. Easy to reach from Memari Railway Station / Bus stop (1 km) by Bus, Tracker or Auto.

SIKSHA - which strives on good education, good discipline and aims to provide the international ambience and exposure with innovative teaching techniques and courses which are tailor made (technical & soft skills) for the job given the stands of the winning edge and competition advantage during job opportunities.

SIKSHA BIKASH SEBA FOUNDATION (SBSF) B.ED.COLLEGE having a lush green area where the College's most sophisticated building with modern structure is situated. The identical Institute will bring the rays of life to the thousands of qualified youngsters searching for future establishment.

SBSF is going to launch its different activities in its line of trade in the near future for which it is committed to the nation and will establish growth of varied education and employment of generation.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations