Admission
INFORMATION
2017
APPLY NOW
FOR ADMISSION
2017
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Surendranath Law College

Surendranath Law College
Kolkata

Established : 1885
Type : --
President : --
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : --
Former Name : Ripon College
Location : Kolkata
Affiliation(s) : University of Calcutta
Category : Undergraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : --
Department(s) : --


Information not found.

Information not found.

Information not found.

Information not found.

Surendranath Law College (Formerly Ripon College) is an undergraduate law college affiliated with the University of Calcutta in Kolkata, India. It was established in 1885 by a trust formed by the nationalist leader Surendranath Banerjee, a year after he founded Surendranath College.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations