Examination
SCHEDULE
2017
Examination
RESULTS
2017
LATEST UPDATES
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Swami Vivekananda Institute of Management & Computer Science

Swami Vivekananda Institute of Management & Computer Science
Kolkata

Established : 2008
Type : Co-Education
Director : Dr. Nandan Gupta
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : Dr. Neelangshu Ghosh
Former Name : SVIMCS
Location : Kolkata
Affiliation(s) : West Bengal University of Technology
Category : Postgraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE)
Department(s) : M.B.A.


Courses Offered

Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)

Specialisation

  • Human Resource Management
  • Systems
  • Finance
  • Marketing

Eligibility Criteria

  • Graduates and students who have appeared for final year graduation and who have cleared MAT / CAT / JEMAT / CMAT will be eligible to enroll. Students will have to appear for GD / PI.
  • Candidates need to have a valid score in MAT / CMAT, after passing Bachelor's Degree in any discipline of minimum 3 years duration and should obtain atleast 50% (45% in case of candidate belonging to reserved category) at the Bachelor's Degree qualifying Examination or equivalent in any discipline affiliated to any Indian University and recognized by UGC / AICTE. Admissions are made as per the directive of the State Government issued from year to year.

Admission Procedure

  • Call and Clear a telephonic interview
  • Download the Admission form and get a print out of the form.

Attest and Attach photocopy of :

  • Admit Card, Mark Sheet and Pass Certificate of Class 10th.
  • Mark Sheet and Pass Certificate of Class 12th.
  • Mark Sheet of Graduation.
  • Rank Card of MAT / CMAT / JEMAT.
  • 6 copies of color passport size photograph.
  • Demand Draft/ Cheque in the favor of Swami Vivekananda Institute of Management and Computer Science, Payable at Kolkata.

Information not found

  • »  Well Equipped Classroom
  • »  Special Reading Room
  • »  Students Common Room Facilities
  • »  Library
  • »  Book Bank Facilities
  • »  Seperate Hostel for Boys & Girls
  • »  Transport Facilities
  • »  Internet Facilities
  • »  Computer Lab
  • »  Canteen Facilities

Swami Vivekananda Institute of Management & Computer Science, a non-profit making trust which has been set up to promote the technological and professional institutions of high standard. With the help of dedicated and expirienced faculty members and in several state - of - art campuses with modern teaching and research facilities, all those institutions offer innovative, career - oriented degree programs, both at the undergraduate and postgraduate levels, matching the requirements of the industry. Swami Vivekananda Institute Management and Computer Science is affiliated to West Bengal University of Technology and approved by AICTE. The institute offers Master degree course. Institute mission is to harmonize the traditional values of India with the new values brought through the progress of science and technology and bring forth an all round development of the students with focus on innovation and improvement and founding advanced and modern education on the firm ground of our own philosophy and culture.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations