Lady Brabourne College [LBC] Hostel Admission List for Science (B.Sc.) : 2017 - 2018
Hostel Admission List for Science (B.Sc.) 2017
Lady Brabourne College [LBC]
Admissions to B.A. (Hons) / B.Sc. (Hons) for 2017-2018
Hostel Admission List for Science (B.Sc.) 2017
HOSTEL ADMISSIONÂ Â LIST : 2017 | ||||||
SCIENCE | ||||||
Date of Admission : 28.06.2017; Time : 11 A.M. ; Venue: College Auditorium | ||||||
Date of Entry to the Hostel  : 10.07.2017; Time : 8 A.M. | ||||||
Sl no | Appln no | Name | Guardian's name | Cat | District | Department |
1 | 1708 | Shiwanisa Pradhan | Binesh Pradhan | OBC-B | Darjeeling | Economics |
2 | 9401 | Roshni Roy | Dhiraj Roy | SC | Asansol | Economics |
3 | 124 | Shrya Naskar | Sudhanshu Naskar | SC | Kharagpur | Economics |
4 | 4722 | Sananda Maiti | Sudip Maiti | GEN | Purba Midnapore | Economics |
5 | 1039 | Ritika Paul | S S Paul | GEN | West Medinipur | Economics |
6 | 2731 | Swati Chakraborty | Satyabrata Chakraborty | GEN | Burdwan | Physics |
7 | 3347 | Debolina Biswas | Bijoy Kumar Biswas | GEN | Nadia | Physics |
8 | 265 | Elika Banerjee | Biswajit Banerjee | GEN | Murshidabad | Physics |
9 | 10217 | Sahisna Sarkar | Sukanta Sarkar | SC | North 24 Prgs | Physics |
10 | 2893 | Tithiparna Das | Ashim kumar  Das | SC | South 24 Pargs | Physics |
11 | 9210 | Ballavi Das | Ranjit Kumar Das | ST | Hooghly | Chemistry |
12 | 8052 | Joyesri Karmakar | Tapan Kr Karmakar | GEN | Bangura | Chemistry |
13 | 11543 | Susmita Saha | Agamoni Saha | SC | Hooghly | Chemistry |
14 | 4789 | Oindrila Karmakar | Soumitra Karmakar | GEN | Bankura | Chemistry |
15 | 7281 | Asmita Das | Bhajan Kumar Das | SC | Jalpaiguri | Chemistry |
16 | 331 | Poulami Bask | Prakash Basak | GEN | Jalpaiguri | Microbiology |
17 | 94 | Ananya Roy | Sibdas  Roy | GEN | Bankura | Microbiology |
18 | 8724 | Anisha Pal | Atanu Pal | GEN | Burdwan | Microbiology |
19 | 9255 | Shreyashi Majumder | Sunil Majumder | SC | Nadia | Microbiology |
20 | 4781 | Neha Shabnam | MD. Nurul Islam | OBC-A | South 24 Par | Microbiology |
21 | 4293 | Arunimab Laha | Provat Arun Laha | GEN | Bankura | Zoology |
22 | 6259 | Suchimita Tolapatra | Sibsankar Tolapatra | GEN | Balurghat | Zoology |
23 | 516 | Sunanada Mondal | Gangaram Mondal | GEN | South 24 Prgs | Zoology |
24 | 7905 | Subhangi Pal | Anupam Pal | OBC | North 24 Prgs | Zoology |
25 | 7021 | Sanjana Chatterjee | Sanjoy Chatterjee | GEN | Â Birbhum | Botany |
26 | 302 | Bipasa Adhikary | Pradip Adhikary | GEN | Birbhum | Botany |
27 | 4894 | Asmita Acharjee | Ajoy kumar Achrjee | GEN | Pashchim Midnapore | Botany |
28 | 1542 | Debolina Das | Dipak Ranjan das | SC | Darjeeling | Botany |
29 | 10368 | Shoumi Nag | Sitaram Nag | OBC B | Hooghly | Botany |
30 | 6780 | Suchismita Bose | A N Bose | GEN | Jalpaiguri | Mathematics |
31 | 1653 | Shreya Pandey | Chanchal Pandey | SC | Pashchim Midnapore | Mathematics |
32 | 2015 | Sayantani Saha | Tarun Kr Saha | Gen | Dakhin Dinajpore | Mathematics |
33 | 4503 | Madhusnata Mandal | Judhisthir Mandal | SC | Malda | Mathematics |
34 | 3054 | Shreyasee Dutta | ShibShankar Dutta | GEN | Burdwan | Geography |
35 | 1801 | Rituparna Banerjee | Renupada Banerjee | GEN | Burdwan | Geography |
36 | 2598 | Riya Oran | Ganesh Oran | ST | Balurghat | Geography |
37 | 9662 | Anushri Paul | Ananada Mohan Paul | OBC B | Hooghly | Geography |
38 | 8890 | Sukriti Mukhopadhyay | K Mukhopadhyay | GEN | Purnia (Bihar) | Geography |
39 | 8562 | Maria Reza | Sk Abdul Nasir | GEN | Hooghly | Statistics |
40 | 8116 | Udita Goswami | Sujit Goswami | ST | Pashchim Burdwan | Statistics |
41 | 9049 | Sumana Mondal | B C Mondal | ST | Birbhum | Statistics |