Admission
INFORMATION
2017
APPLY NOW
FOR ADMISSION
2017
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Techno India College of Technology

Techno India College of Technology
Kolkata

Established : 2005
Type : Co-Education
Director : Dr. P. Bhattacharya
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : --
Former Name : TICT
Location : Kolkata
Affiliation(s) : West Bengal University of Technology
Category : Undergraduate & Postgraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE)
Department(s) : Technology & Management


Courses Offered

Department Course Duration Intake
Undergraduate
B.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering 4 Years 90
B.Tech. in Information Technology 4 Years 60
B.Tech. in Electronics & Communication Engineering 4 Years 90
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering 4 Years 120
B.Tech. in Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering 4 Years 60
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering 4 Years 120
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering 4 Years 120
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) 3 Years 60
Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA) 3 Years 60
Postgraduate
Master of Computer Application (MCA) 3 Years 60
M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering 2 Years 18

Information not found

Information not found

  • »  Well Equipped Classroom
  • »  Library
  • »  Laboratories
  • »  Computer Lab
  • »  Dedicated Faculty Members
  • »  Internet Facilities
  • »  Training & Placement Facilities
  • »  Co-Curricular Activities
  • »  Indoor & Outdoor Games Facilities
  • »  Seperate Hostel Facilities for Boys & Girls

Techno India College Of Technology (TICT), is one of the youngest colleges of the Techno India Group. It started its journey in the year of 2005.The college is the logical development and the rational conclusion of the mission and the vision of the Techno India Group which is one of the largest knowledge management groups in India.

The academic community finds inspiration from India’s ancient past where education was closely associated with the man-making mission. We believe that education is the manifestation of the perfection already in man. We have tried to build a tuneful balance between India’s golden past and her desired destiny to be a super-power in the post -modern age.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations