Error processing SSI file
Error processing SSI file

 
Delhi School of Professional Studies and Research

Delhi School of Professional Studies and Research
Rohini, Delhi

Established : 1999
Type : Co-Education
Chairman : Dr. B. P. Singh
Formerly, Professor, Head & Dean,
Faculty of Commerce and Business, Delhi School of Economics, University of Delhi, Delhi.
Director : Prof. G. S. Popli
Former Name : DSPSR
Location : Rohini, Delhi
Affiliation(s) : Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University
Category : Under Graduate
Accreditation / Recognition : All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE),
Premier College by Accreditation Service for International Colleges (ASIC), U.K. &
American University Accreditation Council (AUAC), U.S.A.
Department(s) : B.B.A. & B.Com.


COURSES OFFERED

  • Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.)
  • Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.)
  • Post Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM)

To be updated soon..

Infrastructural Information

  • »  The Wi-Fi enabled campus is a beautiful blend of Architectural Innovation
  • »  Functional Convenience
  • »  Ecology
  • »  Conducive environment with rich Computerized Library
  • »  State-of-art Computer Lab with 24 hours Internet Connectivity
  • »  Fully air-conditioned Lecture Halls and Seminar Hall
  • »  Classroom / Tutorial Room Facilities
  • »  Cafeteria / Canteen Facilities
  • »  Lift Facilities
  • »  Xerox Facilities
  • »  Seperate Hostel for Boys & Girls
  • »  Medical Facilities
  • »  Indoor and Outdoor Sports Facilities

Delhi School of Professional Studies and Research (DSPSR) was established in 1998 has been set by the Society for Human Transformation and Research (SHTR) which is a registered body under Societies Registration Act XXI of 1860 of the Govt. of India, and constituted by the distinguished academicians of Delhi University for imparting quality education in the field of management to begin with.

The DSPSR imparts management education at graduate and post graduate levels. The Graduate level programme is affiliated to Guru Govind Singh Indraprastha University, New Delhi, and the Post Graduate Diploma in Management is recognized by All India Council of Technical Education (AICTE), Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India, New Delhi. DSPSR is Accredited as premier College by Accreditation Service for International Colleges (ASIC) United Kingdom.

DSPSR - Delhi School of Professional Studies and Research is promoted by luminaries from the field of academics having national and international recognition.

DSPSR is committed to excellence in education and research aiming at the development of competent and humane professional managers. To fulfil its mission, the institution aspires to do pioneering work in the field of Education, Training, Research, Executive Development, and Consultancy.

DSPSR has won various awards like TATA-NEN (One of India‚Äüs Hottest Start-ups), Sankalp (India‚Äüs #1 Social Entrepreneurship in Education), Entrepreneurship Excellent Award (TiE Finalist) etc. Elements Akademia has also been profiled by Outlook Business as one of ‚Äú50 Social Entrepreneurs‚Ķ Making India Better‚ÄĚ. This association will help us prepare professionally competent managers with requisite skill sets for the ever growing corporate world.



Error processing SSI file




Sponsored Ads


Error processing SSI file
  Error processing SSI file