Admission
INFORMATION
2020
APPLY NOW
FOR ADMISSION
2020
INDIANFESTIVALDIARY.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications

 
Bundelkhand Medical College

Bundelkhand Medical College
Sagar

Established : 2007
Type : Co-Education
Medical Superintendent : --
Dean : Dr. J. N. Soni
Former Name : BMC
Location : Sagar
Affiliation(s) : Dr. Hari Singh Gour University Sagar
Category : Undergraduate
Accreditation / Recognition : Medical Council of Education (MCI)
Department(s) : M.B.B.S.


DEPARTMENTS

  • Department of Anatomy
  • Department of Physiology
  • Department of Biochemistry
  • Department of Pharmacology
  • Department of Pathology
  • Department of Microbiology
  • Department of Forensic Medicine
  • Department of Community Medicine/PSM
  • Department of Medicine
  • Department of T.B.& Chest
  • Department of Psychiatry
  • Department of Paediatric
  • Department of General Surgery
  • Department of Orthopedics
  • Department of Ophthalmology
  • Department of ENT
  • Department of Obs. & Gynaecology
  • Department of Anesthesiology
  • Department of Radio Therapy
  • Department of Dentistry
  • Department of Radiodiaqnosis

To be updated soon..

  • »  Library
  • »  Computers System having the Internet Facilities
  • »  Seperate Common Room for Boys & Girls having Table Tennis, Chess & Carrom for Playing
  • »  Lecture Theatre
  • »  Pathology & Forensic Medicine Department
  • »  Examination Hall
  • »  Animal House & Mortuary
  • »  Hospital Facilities
  • »  Seperate Canteen Facilities
  • »  Gas Plant & Incinarator
  • »  Auditorium
  • »  Accomodation Facilities
  • »  Seperate Hostel Facilities for Boys & Girls
  • »  Guest House
  • »  Play Ground

Bundelkhand Medical College was establised at Sagar Madhya Pradesh in the year 2007. Dr S. C. Tiwari acted as a first dean of this college. The first batch started in 2009. This institute is developing as biggest centre for improving the teaching activity as well as for higher quality health facality for the people of entire bundelkhand region.

Sagar is located approx 200 km away from bhopal.the distance between the sagar and other two medical college jhansi and jabalpur is almost equal to bhopal .so this the centre of these medical clolleges. Presently only mbbs course run by the college and there is a future plan to start dental, nursing and para-medical courses. This collge is affliated to Dr. Hari Singh Gour University Sagar. This is the only medical college affiliated to central university.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations