Admission
INFORMATION
2017
APPLY NOW
FOR ADMISSION
2017
DURGA-PUJAS.COM
Information Diary of Durga Puja in India.
CALCUTTA UNIVERSITY
Admission / Examination Notifications
 
Raiganj Surendranath Mahavidyalaya

Raiganj Surendranath Mahavidyalaya
Raiganj, North Dinajpur

Established : 1986
Type : --
President : Sri Bidyut Sen
Principal / Teacher-in-Charge : Dr Prabir Roy
Former Name : Raiganj Surendranath Mahavidyalaya (RSM)
Location : Raiganj, North Dinajpur
Affiliation(s) : University of Gour Banga
Category : Under Graduate
Accreditation / Recognition : University Grants Commission (UGC)
Department(s) : Arts & Science


Subjects Offered :

Science Chemistry
Physics
Mathematics
Botany
Zoology
Statistics
Arts Bengali
English
History
Geography
Political Science
Sociology
Education
Economics
Philosophy
Information not found.
Information not found.
Information not found.

Raiganj Surendranath Mahavidyalaya is a general degree college affiliated to University of Gour Banga. It offers its students a broad curriculum embracing the Humanities, Literature, Social Sciences, and Natural Sciences. RSM is an institution where education reflects a sense of looking outward.Founded in 1986, RSM is a coeducational college with a student body of about 5000. Its three-year curriculum leads to the Bachelor of Arts or Bachelor of Science degree. Its educational mission rests upon two principles: academic excellence and self reliance. Located in the northern end of Raiganj Municipal Town, the campus includes a modern two storied building. Excellent facilities include Science Labs, Library with e-resource, Office equipped with network, Recreation Room, Music Room, Language training center, Computer Training Center, Learning support and Carrier corner etc. The College has made a major commitment to academic excellence. It is in the process widening opportunities in key undergraduate programs.RSM has experienced tremendous growth in recent years, which leads to opening newer opportunities to Post Graduation through Distance Education.







Sponsored Ads


Note

Neither we nor the colleges / institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.

This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents / Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.


Administrative Software for Education

Other Colleges
Universities
Career Options
Entrance Examinations