Follow us : facebook
St. Paul's Cathedral Mission College, Kolkata
ADMISSION
(Apply, Merit List and Admission Informations)
Latest Updates
More Updates

Click here to view Admission Notices of session :
St. Paul's Cathedral Mission College - Under Graduate fee Structure, 2020-2021
St. Paul's Cathedral Mission College
Under Graduate fee Structure, 2020-2021

Fees to be paid by 1st Year B.A. General and Honours students during admission in the session 2020-2021

  General without Sociology General with SociologyHonours  without Sociology Honours with Sociology
1.Admission fee600.00600.00600.00600.00
2.Session Charges2300.002300.002300.002300.00
3.Electricity Charges180.00180.00180.00180.00
4.Development fee500.00500.00500.00500.00
5.Building & General Maintenance fee500.00500.00500.00500.00
6.University Registration fee & Games fee170.00170.00170.00170.00
7.Tuition fee300.002100.00450.002250.00
8.Identity Card40.0040.0040.0040.00
9.Nature Club60.0060.0060.0060.00
 Total4650.006450.004800.006600.00
 Transfer fee (if necessary)500.00500.00500.00500.00

Fees to be paid by 1st Year B.Sc. Honours students during admission in the session 2020-2021

   Chemistry Hons. with Physics &  MathematicsPhysics Hons. with Chemistry & MathematicsPhysicsHons with Statistics & MathematicsMath. Hons.with Physics & ChemistryMath.Hons. with Statistics & PhysicsEconomicsHons withPoitical sciences & MathematicsEconomicsHons withSociology & MathmaticsEconomicsHons. With  Statistics & MathematicsMicrobiology Hons. With Chemistry and  Zoology/ Physiology
1.Admission fee 600.00600.00600.00600.00600.00600.00600.00600.00600.00
2.Session charges2300.002300.002300.002300.002300.002300.002300.002300.002300.00
3.Electricity Charges180.00180.00180.00180.00180.00180.00180.00180.00180.00
4.Development fees500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00
5.Building & General Maintenance fees500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00
6.University Registration & Games fee170.00170.00170.00170.00170.00170.00170.00170.00170.00
7.Tuition fee660.00660.00660.00660.00660.00660.00660.00660.005310.00
8.Identity Card40.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.00
9.Laboratory fee4200.003000.003000.002400.002400.00000000.008400.00
10.Lab. Maintenance fee(for 3 years)500.00500.00500.00600.00600.00200200400.00800.00
11.Nature Club60.0060.0060.0060.0060.0060.0060.0060.0060.00
 Total9710.008510.008510.008010.008010.005210.005210.005410.0018860.00
 Transfer fee (if necessary)500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00

Fees to be paid by 1st Year B.Sc. General Students during admission in the session 2020-2021

  GeneralPh + Ch + MathEco + Pol  Sc + MathEco + Stat + MathChem+ Micro + any other bio subjectCh + Other Two Bios. SubjectsMicro + Physio + ZooPh + Math + + Stat
1.Admission fee 600.00600.00600.00600.00600.00600.00600.00
2.Session charges2300.002300.002300.002300.002300.002300.002300.00
3.Electricity Charges180.00180.00180.00180.00180.00180.00180.00
4.Development fees500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00
5.Building & General Maintenance fees500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00
6.University Registration & Games fee170.00170.00170.00170.00170.00170.00170.00
7.Tuition fee510.00510.003510.007710.007710.0010800.003510.00
8.Identity Card40.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.0040.00
9.Laboratory fee2700.0000600.006300.006300.007200.001800.00
10.Lab. Maintenance fee(for 3 years)400.0000200.00600.00600.00600.00400.00
11.Nature Club60.0060.0060.0060.0060.0060.0060.00
 Total7960.004860.008660.0018960.0018960.0022950.0010060.00
 Transfer fee (if necessary)500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00500.00
Click here to view Admission Notices of session :
Examination Results 2020
Examination Schedule 2020
Notifications 2020
News Updates 2020
Disclaimer Neither we nor the colleges/institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.
This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents/Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.