What's Hot
Latest Updates
More Updates

Dehradun Institute of Technology (DIT) Admission 2018-2019

DEHRADUN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY UNIVERSITY
Private University
Admission to Certificate, UG, PG, Doctoral (Ph.D.) Programmes
Session: 2018-2019
  • - Certificate & Diploma Programs
    • +/- Engineering
      • Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
      • Diploma in Electrical Engineering
      • Diploma in Electronics & Communication Engineering
      • Diploma in Civil Engineering
    • +/- School of Languages
      • Certificate Program in French Language
      • Certificate Program in German Language
      • Certificate Program in Spanish Language
      • Certificate Program in Japanese Language
    • +/- Pharmacy
      • Diploma in Pharmacy
  • - Undergraduate (UG) Programs
    • +/- B.Tech. (Primary Programs)
      • Computer Science & Engineering
      • Information Technology
      • Computer Science & Engineering with Specilization in Machine Learning
      • Civil Engineering
      • Electronics & Communication Engineering
      • Mechanical Engineering
      • Petroleum Engineering
      • Electrical Engineering
      • Mechanical Engineering with Specilization in Automobiles
      • Civil Engineering with specialization in Geo Informatics and Disaster Mitigation
    • +/- B.Tech. Collaborative Programs
      • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Big data Analytics in association with IBM
      • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cloud Computing & Virtualization in association with IBM
      • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cyber Security & Forensics in association with IBM
      • Computer Science and Engineering with Specialization in IOT (Internet of Things) in association with IBM
      • BTech CSE with specialization in Database Administration & Business Intelligence in academic collaboration with Oracle University
    • +/- B.Tech. Lateral Entry (For Diploma Holders)
      • Civil Engineering
      • Computer Science & Engineering
      • Electrical Engineering
      • Electronics & Communication Engineering
      • Information Technology
      • Mechanical Engineering
      • Petroleum Engineering
      • Mechanical Engineering with specilization in Automobile
      • Computer Science & Engineering with Specilization in Machine Learning
    • +/- B.Tech. Collaborative Programs Lateral Entry (For Diploma Holders)
      • B.Tech. (LE) Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Big Data Analytics in collaboration with IBM
      • B.Tech. (LE) Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cloud Computing & Virtualization in collaboration with IBM
      • B.Tech. (LE) Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cyber Security & Forensics in collaboration with IBM
      • B.Tech. (LE) Computer Science and Engineering with Specialization in IOT (Internet of Things) in association with IBM
    • +/- Architecture
      • Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)
    • +/- Design
      • Bachelor in Design (Interior Design)
      • Bachelor in Design-UX in collaboration with IMAGINXPô
    • +/- Pharmacy
      • Bachelor of Pharmacy
      • B.Pharm. (Pharmacy Practice)
      • Bachelor of Pharmacy (Lateral Entry)
    • +/- Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
      • Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Mathematics
      • Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Physics
      • Bachelor of Science (Honours) Chemistry
    • +/- Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA)
      • Bachelor of Computer Applications
      • BCA with specialization in Application Development in academic collaboration with Oracle University
    • +/- Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
      • Bachelor of Arts (Honours) Economics
      • Bachelor of Arts (Honours) Psychology
      • Bachelor of Arts (Honours) English
  • - Postgraduate (PG) Programs
    • +/- PG Diploma
      • Post Graduate Diploma in Health, Safety & Environment
    • +/- Master of Technology (M.Tech.)
      • M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
      • M.Tech. in CAD/CAM
      • M.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering
      • M.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering with specialization in Digital Communication
      • M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering with Specialization in Power System
      • M.Tech. in Civil Engineering with Specialization in Structural Engineering
      • M.Tech. in Construction Engineering & Management
      • M.Tech. in Energy & Environment
    • +/- Master of Business Administration (MBA)
      • Master of Business Administration (MBA)
      • MBA in Logistics and Supply Chain Management in association with Safeducate
    • +/- Master of Computer Application (MCA)
      • Master of Computer Applications (MCA) Lateral Entry
    • +/- Master of Pharmacy
      • Master of Pharmacy (Pharmaceutics)
    • +/- Master of Science (M.Sc.)
      • M.Sc. in Physics with Specialization in Electronics
      • M.Sc. in Mathematics & Computing
  • - Doctoral (Ph.D.) Programs
    • +/- Ph.D.
      • Ph.D. in Civil Engineering
      • Ph.D. in Computer Science & Engineering
      • Ph.D. in Electrical Engineering
      • Ph.D. in Electronics & Communication Engineering
      • Ph.D. in Mechanical Engineering
      • Ph.D. in Petroleum Engineering
      • Ph.D. in Computer Science
      • Ph.D. in Chemistry
      • Ph.D. in English
      • Ph.D. in Management
      • Ph.D. in Mathematics
      • Ph.D. in Pharmacy
      • Ph.D. in Physics
  • - Certificate & Diploma Programs
  • - Undergraduate (UG) Programs
    • +/- B.Tech. (Primary Programs)
    • +/- B.Tech. Collaborative Programs
    • +/- B.Tech. Lateral Entry (For Diploma Holders)
    • +/- B.Tech. Collaborative Programs Lateral Entry (For Diploma Holders)
    • +/- Architecture
    • +/- Design
    • +/- Pharmacy
    • +/- Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
    • +/- Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA)
    • +/- Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
  • - Postgraduate (PG) Programs
  • - Doctoral (Ph.D.) Programs
    • +/- Ph.D.
  • - Scholarship Policy for CONTINUING Students
  • - Scholarship Policy for NEW Students
    • +/- Architecture
    • +/- Design
    • +/- Computer Application
    • +/- Engineering Ė Diploma
    • +/- Engineering Ė B.Tech. (Primary & Collaborative)
    • +/- Engineering Ė B.Tech. Lateral Entry (Primary & Collaborative)
    • +/- Engineering Ė M.Tech.
    • +/- Humanities & Applied Sciences
    • +/- Management
    • +/- Pharmacy
    • +/- Doctoral (PhD)
  • +/- Certificate & Diploma Programs
    PROGRAM ELIGIBILITY
    DIPLOMA PROGRAM
    • Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
    • Diploma in Electrical Engineering
    • Diploma in Electronics & Communication Engineering
    • Diploma in Civil Engineering
    Minimum 50% marks in X Std/ Science subject and equivalent with English as Mandatory Subject
    SCHOOL OF LANGUAGES
    Certificate Program in Languages
    • French
    • German
    • Spanish
    • Japanese
    Minimum 50% marks in XII Std. or its equivalent examination in any stream conducted by a recognized Board/ University/ Council.
    PHARMACY
    Diploma in Pharmacy (2 Years) Minimum 50% marks in XII Std.( with Mathematics or Biology) or its equivalent examination in any stream conducted by a recognized Board / University / Council
  • +/- Undergraduate Programs
    PROGRAM ELIGIBILITY
    BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY (BTECH)
    • Civil Engineering
    • Computer Science & Engineering
    • CSE with Specialization in Machine Learning
    • Electrical Engineering
    • Electronics & Communication Engineering
    • Information Technology
    • Mechanical Engineering
    • Mechanical Engineering with Specialization in Automobile
    • Petroleum Engineering
    • Civil Engineering with specialization in Geo Informatics and Disaster Mitigation
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in IOT (Internet of Things) in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Big data Analytics in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cloud Computing & Virtualization in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cyber Security & Forensics in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Database Administration & Business Intelligence in academic collaboration with Oracle University
    Minimum 60% marks in X Std & aggregate 60% marks in XII Std. and minimum 60% in Physics Chemistry Maths English/Physics Maths Bio English/Physics Maths English Computer.
    B.Tech. Lateral Entry (10% SEATS)
    • Civil Engineering
    • Computer Science & Engineering
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Big data Analytics in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cloud Computing & Virtualization in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cyber Security & Forensics in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in IOT (Internet of Things) in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specilization in Machine Learning
    • Electrical Engineering
    • Electronics & Communication Engineering
    • Information Technology
    • Mechanical Engineering with Specialization in Automobile
    • Petroleum Engineering
    Minimum 50% marks in Diploma/B.Sc..
  • +/- Other Undergraduate Programs
    PROGRAM ELIGIBILITY
    BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE
    Bachelor of Architecture (a) Minimum 60% marks in X Std & XII Std with pass in Maths (compulsory subject) & qualified in any Aptitute Test approved by Council of Architecture.

    OR

    (b) 10+3 Diploma (any stream) recognized by Central/State Govts with 60% aggregate marks with Mathematics.
    BACHELOR IN DESIGN
    Bachelor in Design (Interior Design) (4 Years) Minimum 50% marks in XII Std. or its equivalent examination in any stream conducted by a recognized Board / University / Council.
    Bachelor in Design-UX in collaboration with IMAGINXP™ (4 Years) Minimum 50% marks in XII Std. or its equivalent examination in any stream conducted by a recognized Board / University / Council.
    BACHELOR OF PHARMACY
    BPharm Minimum 50% marks in XII Std with Physics, Chemistry, Maths / Bio / Bio-Science.
    BPharm (Lateral Entry) Minimum 50% marks in Diploma.
    BPharm (Pharmacy Practice) Minimum 50% marks in Diploma in Pharmacy with four years work Experience.
    Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
    • B.Sc. (Hons) in Physics
    • B.Sc. (Hons) in Chemistry
    • B.Sc. (Hons) in Maths
    Minimum 50% marks in XII Std. or its equivalent examination in any stream conducted by a recognized Board/ University/ Council with Physics, Chemistry & Maths as Mandatory Subjects.

    For B.Sc. (H)Chemistry (Physics, Chemistry & Bio is also eligible).
    Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA)
    • Bachelor of Computer Applications
    • Bachelor of Computer Applications with specilization in Application Development in academic collaboration with Oracle University
    Minimum 50% marks in XII Std. with Mathematics or its equivalent examination in any stream conducted by a recognized Board / University / Council with Maths as Mandatory Subject.
    Bachelor of Arts (BA)
    • BA (Hons)- Economics
    • BA (Hons) Psychology
    • BA (Hons) English
    Minimum 50% marks in XII Std. or its equivalent examination in any stream conducted by a recognized Board / University / Council.
  • +/- Postgraduate Programs
    PROGRAM ELIGIBILITY
    PG DIPLOMA
    PG Diploma in Health, Safety & Environment Minimum 55% marks in BE/BTech/B.Sc.(PCM/PCB) or 3 Years Diploma + 5 Years Industrial Experience
    MASTER OF TECHNOLOGY (MTECH)
    MTech in Electronics and Communication Engineering with specialization in Digital Communication Minimum 55% marks in BE/BTech or equivalent in Electronics & Communication Engg, Electrical Engg or Computer Science & Engg/M.Sc. in Electronics.GATE/NET qualified students shall be preferred.
    MTech in Computer Science & Engineering Minimum 55% marks BE/BTech or equivalent in Computer Science & Engg, Information Technology or MCA.GATE/NET qualified students shall be preferred.
    MTech in Mechanical Engineering
    MTech in CAD/CAM
    Minimum 55% marks in BE/BTech or equivalent in Mechanical Engg or Production Engg.GATE/NET qualified students shall be preferred.
    MTech in Electrical Engineering with Specialisation in Power System Minimum 55% marks in BE/BTech or equivalent in Electrical Engg/Electronics/ Instrumentation/AI/Control Engg. GATE/NET qualified students shall be preferred.
    MTech in Civil Engineering specialization with Structural Engineering Minimum 55% marks in BE/BTech or equivalent in Civil, Chemical, Geo informatics, Biotech, Industrial Biotech, chemical & electrochemical. GATE/NET qualified students shall be preferred.
    MTech in Construction Engineering & Management Minimum 55% marks in BTech Civil/BArch.GATE/NET qualified students shall be preferred.
    MTech in Energy & Environment Minimum 55% marks in BE/BTech or equivalent.GATE/NET qualified students shall be preferred.
    MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA)
    • Masters in Business Administration
    • MBA in Logistics and Supply Chain Management in association with Safeducate
    Minimum 50% marks throughout in X Std, XII Std & Graduation with valid CAT/MAT/XAT/CMAT score.
    MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATION (MCA)
    MCA-Lateral Entry (Two Year Program) Minimum 50% marks in BCA/B.Sc. (IT/CS).
    MASTER OF PHARMACY
    MPharm (Pharmaceutics) Minimum 55% marks in BPharm.
    MASTER OF SCIENCE
    M.Sc. in Physics with Specialization in Electronics B.Sc. (H) Physics (50%), B.Sc. Physics (50%) with 55% in Physics.
    M.Sc. in Mathematics & Computing Minimum 60% marks in B.Sc. with Maths as one of the compulsory subject.
  • +/- Doctoral (Ph.D.) Programs
    PROGRAM ELIGIBILITY
    • Civil Engineering
    • Computer Science Engineering
    • Electrical Engineering
    • Electronics & Communication Engineering
    • Mechanical Engineering
    • Petroleum Engineering
    Minimum 55% marks or CGPA not less than 6 on scale of 10 in regular (Not distance or any other mode) M.Tech. Degree of a University or equivalent for Ph.D. in Engineering / Technology in respective branch. GATE/NET qualified students shall be preferred.
    Computer Science Minimum 55% marks throughout or CGPA not less than 6 on scale of 10 in regular (Not distance or any other mode) MCA Degree of a University. NET qualified students shall be preferred.
    Chemistry Minimum 55% marks or CGPA not less than 6 on scale of 10 in regular MSc Degree of a University or equivalent for PhD in Chemistry or in respective branch. (Not distance or any other mode) NET qualified students shall be preferred.
    English Minimum 55% marks or CGPA not less than 6 on scale of 10 in regular MA Degree of a University or equivalent for Ph.D. in English or in respective branch with 55% Aggregate Marks or CGPA not less than 6 on scale of 10. (Not distance or any other mode) NET qualified students shall be preferred.
    Management Minimum 55% marks or CGPA not less than 6 on scale of 10 in regular. (Not distance or any other mode) Post Graduate from a recognized University and NET qualified students shall be preferred.
    Maths Minimum 55% marks or CGPA not less than 6 on scale of 10 in regular M.Sc Degree of a University or equivalent for Ph.D. in Maths or in respective branch. (Not distance or any other mode) NET qualified students shall be preferred.
    Pharmacy Minimum 55% marks or CGPA not less than 6 on scale of 10 in regular (Not distance or any other mode) MPharm Degree of a University. NET/SRF qualified students shall be preferred.
    Physics Minimum 55% marks or CGPA not less than 6 on scale of 10 in regular M.Sc Physics Degree of a recognised University or equivalent for Ph.D. in Physics or in respective branch. (Not distance or any other mode) GATE/NET qualified students shall be preferred.
Note:
a) Subject to availability of guide
b) Admissions Twice in year (June & December)
  • +/- Certificate & Diploma Programs
    PROGRAM PROCEDURE
    DIPLOMA PROGRAM
    • Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
    • Diploma in Electrical Engineering
    • Diploma in Electronics & Communication Engineering
    • Diploma in Civil Engineering
    Merit based counseling on X Std marks
    SCHOOL OF LANGUAGES
    Certificate Program in Languages
    • French
    • German
    • Spanish
    • Japanese
    Merit based counseling on XII Std marks
    PHARMACY
    Diploma in Pharmacy (2 Years) Merit based counseling on XII Std marks
  • +/- Undergraduate Programs
    PROGRAM PROCEDURE
    BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY (BTECH)
    • Civil Engineering
    • Computer Science & Engineering
    • CSE with Specialization in Machine Learning
    • Electrical Engineering
    • Electronics & Communication Engineering
    • Information Technology
    • Mechanical Engineering
    • Mechanical Engineering with Specialization in Automobile
    • Petroleum Engineering
    • Civil Engineering with specialization in Geo Informatics and Disaster Mitigation
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in IOT (Internet of Things) in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Big data Analytics in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cloud Computing & Virtualization in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cyber Security & Forensics in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Database Administration & Business Intelligence in academic collaboration with Oracle University
    1) Merit based counseling on rank of Joint Entrance Examination(JEE)-2018.
    2) Direct Admission for XII Std Board Toppers (See Remarks)- 10% Seats.
    3) Merit based counseling on XII Std aggregate marks.
    4) NRI/Sponsored Seats-10% Seats.
    B.Tech. Lateral Entry (10% SEATS)
    • Civil Engineering
    • Computer Science & Engineering
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Big data Analytics in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cloud Computing & Virtualization in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cyber Security & Forensics in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in IOT (Internet of Things) in association with IBM
    • Computer Science & Engineering with Specilization in Machine Learning
    • Electrical Engineering
    • Electronics & Communication Engineering
    • Information Technology
    • Mechanical Engineering with Specialization in Automobile
    • Petroleum Engineering
    Merit based counseliing on Diploma/BScPercentage/UKSEE Score
  • +/- Other Undergraduate Programs
    PROGRAM PROCEDURE
    BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE
    Bachelor of Architecture Merit based counseling on XII Std marks with qualified in NATA / JEE (Arch) / Any Aptitude Test of Architecture conducted by competent authority of the Central / State Govt/(COA)
    BACHELOR IN DESIGN
    Bachelor in Design (Interior Design) (4 Years) Merit based counseling on XII Std marks
    Bachelor in Design-UX in collaboration with IMAGINXP™ (4 Years) Merit based counseling on XII Std marks
    BACHELOR OF PHARMACY
    BPharm Merit based counseling on XII Std marks/UKSEE
    BPharm (Lateral Entry) Merit based counseling on Diploma Percentage/UKSEE
    BPharm (Pharmacy Practice) Merit based counseling on Diploma marks
    Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
    • B.Sc. (Hons) in Physics
    • B.Sc. (Hons) in Chemistry
    • B.Sc. (Hons) in Maths
    Merit based counseling on XII Std marks
    Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA)
    • Bachelor of Computer Applications
    • Bachelor of Computer Applications with specilization in Application Development in academic collaboration with Oracle University
    Merit based counseling on XII Std marks
    Bachelor of Arts (BA)
    • BA (Hons)- Economics
    • BA (Hons) Psychology
    • BA (Hons) English
    Merit based counseling on XII Std marks
  • +/- Postgraduate Programs
    PROGRAM PROCEDURE
    PG DIPLOMA
    PG Diploma in Health, Safety & Environment Merit based counseling on BE/BTech/BSc marks/DUET'18
    MASTER OF TECHNOLOGY (MTECH)
    • MTech in Electronics and Communication Engineering with specialization in Digital Communication
    • MTech in Computer Science & Engineering
    • MTech in Mechanical Engineering
    • MTech in CAD/CAM
    • MTech in Electrical Engineering with Specialisation in Power System
    • MTech in Civil Engineering withspecialization with Structural Engineering
    • MTech in Construction Engineering & Management
    • MTech in Energy & Environment
     
    MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA)
    • Masters in Business Administration
    • MBA in Logistics and Supply Chain Management in association with Safeducate
    Merit based counseling on valid CAT/MAT/XAT/CMAT/UKSEE/DUET'18 score & performance in Group Discussion & Personal Interview(GD/PI).
    MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATION (MCA)
    MCA-Lateral Entry (Two Year Program) Merit based counseling on Graduation(BCA/BSc(IT/CS)) Percentage/UKSEE
    MASTER OF PHARMACY
    MPharm (Pharmaceutics) Merit based counseling on GPAT /DUET'18/UKSEE
    MASTER OF SCIENCE
    M.Sc. in Physics with Specialization in Electronics Merit based counseling on Graduation marks / Percentage
    M.Sc. in Mathematics & Computing Merit based counseling on Graduation marks / Percentage
  • +/- Doctoral (Ph.D.) Programs
    PROGRAM PROCEDURE
    • Civil Engineering
    • Computer Science Engineering
    • Electrical Engineering
    • Electronics & Communication Engineering
    • Mechanical Engineering
    • Petroleum Engineering
    • Computer Science
    • Chemistry
    • English
    • Management
    • Maths
    • Pharmacy
    • Physics
     
Note:
a) Subject to availability of guide
b) Admissions Twice in year (June & December)
  • New Admission
  • Existing Students
All the newly admitted students are requested to deposit their remaining fee online through SAP student portal option available on our website dituniversity.edu.in, using already provided credential in admission letter within a stipulated time as mentioned in Provisional Admission Letter.

Fee payment process through SAP Portal - For New Students

Detailed Instructions
  • Student SAP Portal (Fee Payment Tab) *
    • Using Student SAP Portal (Fees Payment Tab) fee can be paid through Debit / Credit cards or Net banking. The fee payment using Student SAP Portal (Fees Payment Tab) will be subject to convenience charge as mentioned on payment Page. After successful payment of fee, student / guardian will get an online receipt for the same. Students / guardians are advised to take print of the online receipt and keep it safely for any future reference.
    • Please note that all the online payments will be subject to realization. Actual credit of successful transaction of fee paid to studentís account may take 1 working day.
  • On the University Counter *
    • Fee can also be deposited at University Counter through bankerís cheque / demand draft / pay order/ Cash, same is subject to realization. In case of deposit made through bankerís cheque / demand draft / pay order, the actual credit of fee to studentís account may take 3 to 4 working days.
* While depositing the fees, student has to take care of days of realization of Fees as mentioned above for actual date of Fees considered by University.

For any queries related to fee payment please contact us at:-
Landline: 0135 3000 315 / 394 /314
Mobile: 07017155620, 07500104444
E-mail: accounts@dituniversity.edu.in, dy.fo@dituniversity.edu.in
Detailed Instructions
  • Student SAP Portal (Fee Payment Tab)*
    • Using Student SAP Portal (Fees Payment Tab) fee can be paid through Debit / Credit cards or Net banking. The fee payment using Student SAP Portal (Fees Payment Tab) will be subject to convenience charge as mentioned on payment Page. After successful payment of fee student / guardian will get an online receipt for the same. Students / guardians are advised to take print of the online receipt and keep it safely for any future reference.
    • Please note that all the online payments will be subject to realization and actual credit of successful transaction of fee paid to studentís account may take 1 working days.
  • On the University Counter *
    • Fee can also be deposited at University Counter through bankerís cheque / demand draft / pay order, same is subject to realization. The actual credit of fee so paid to studentís account may take 3 to 4 working days in case of deposit made through bankerís cheque / demand draft / pay order. No cash will be accepted. Please mention Student SAP no, Student Name, Student Roll No, Mobile No on the back of the bankerís cheque / demand draft / pay order.
* While depositing the fees, student has to take care of days of realization of Fees as mentioned above for actual date of Fees considered by University.

For any queries related to fee payment please contact us at:-
Landline: 0135 3000 315 / 394 / 314
Mobile: 07017155620, 07500104444
E-mail: accounts@dituniversity.edu.in, dy.fo@dituniversity.edu.in

Fee Due Dates & Late Fee Rules
We advice all students to comply with the below mentioned schedule to avoid paying fine, summarised here under :
Fee Schedule (For Continuing Students) 1st INSTALMENT 2nd INSTALMENT
Last date for depositing fee 30th June 30th November
With Late Fee of Rs. 500/- up to 15th July 15th December
With Late Fee of Rs. 1,000/- up to Upto the date of Reporting as notified by the University
  • - Undergraduate (UG) Programs
    • +/- Diploma Programs
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
      • Diploma in Electrical Engineering
      • Diploma in Electronics & Communication Engineering
      • Diploma in Civil Engineering
      Counseling on merit based on Class X percentage. Day1: Reporting- 9th June 2018, 9.00 am to 5.00 pm

      Day2: Reporting- 10th June 2018, 6.00 am to 10.00 am

      Day2: Counseling: 10.00 am onwards.

      Venue: Dehradun-DIT University
    • +/- Certificate Programs
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Certificate program in French language
      • Certificate program in Spanish language
      • Certificate program in German language
      • Certificate program in Japanese Language
      Counseling on merit based on Class XII percentage. Reporting : 9th June Reporting time : 9 am

      Counseling : 9th June, 2 pm onwards
    • +/- B.Tech. (Primary Programs)
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Civil Engineering
      • Civil Engineering with specialization in Geo Informatics & Disaster Mitigation 
      • Computer Science & Engineering
      • CSE with Specialization in Machine Learning
      • Information Technology
      • Electrical Engineering
      • Electronics & Communication Engineering
      • Mechanical Engineering
      • Petroleum Engineering
      • Mechanical Engineering Program with Specilization in Automobile

      Merit based counseling will be held on the basis of :

      a) 12th aggregate percentage and PCME/PMBE/PMEComp.

      b) JEE Mains 2018; Score / All India Rank (AIR) 

      Day1: Reporting- 9th June 2018, 9.00 am to 5.00 pm

      Day2: Reporting- 10th June 2018, 6.00 am to 10.00 am

      Day2: Counseling: 10.00 am onwards.

      Venue: DIT University, Dehradun.

    • +/- B.Tech. Collaborative Programs
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Big data Analytics in association with IBM
      • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cloud Computing & Virtualization in association with IBM
      • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cyber Security & Forensics in association with IBM
      • Computer Science and Engineering with Specialization in IOT (Internet of Things) in association with IBM
      • BTech CSE with specialization in Database Administration & Business Intelligence in academic collaboration with Oracle University

      Merit based counseling will be held on the basis of :

      a) 12th aggregate percentage and PCME/PMBE/PMEComp.

      b) JEE Mains 2018; Score / All India Rank (AIR)

      Day1: Reporting- 9th June 2018, 9.00 am to 5.00 pm

      Day2: Reporting- 10th June 2018, 6.00 am to 10.00 am

      Day2: Counseling: 10.00 am onwards.

      Venue: DIT University, Dehradun.

    • +/- B.Tech. (LE) For Diploma Holders
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Civil Engineering
      • Computer Science & Engineering
      • Electrical Engineering
      • Electronics & Communication Engineering
      • Information Technology
      • Mechanical Engineering
      • Petroleum Engineering
      • Mechanical Engineering with specialization in Automobile
      • Computer Science & Engineering with specialization in Machine Learning
      Counseling on merit based on Diploma percentage.

      Day1: Reporting- 9th June 2018, 9.00 am to 5.00 pm

      Day2: Reporting- 10th June 2018, 6.00 am to 10.00 am

      Day2: Counseling: 10.00 am onwards.

      Venue: DIT University, Dehradun.

    • +/- BTech Collaborative Programs - Lateral Entry
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Computer science & Engineering with specialization in Big data Analytics in association with IBM
      • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cloud Computing & Virtualization in association with IBM
      • Computer Science & Engineering with Specialization in Cyber Security & Forensics in association with IBM
      • Computer Science and Engineering with Specialization in IOT (Internet of Things) in association with IBM
      Counseling on merit based on Diploma percentage.

      Day1: Reporting- 9th June 2018, 9.00 am to 5.00 pm

      Day2: Reporting- 10th June 2018, 6.00 am to 10.00 am

      Day2: Counseling: 10.00 am onwards.

      Venue: DIT University, Dehradun.

    • +/- Architecture
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • BArch
      Merit based counseling on XII Std marks with qualified in NATA / JEE (Arch) / Any Aptitude Test of Architecture conducted by competent authority of the Central / State Govt/(COA).

      Reporting: 17th June 2018, 9.00 am to 12.00 noon.

      Counseling: 17th June 2018, 2.00 pm onwards.

      Venue: DIT University, Dehradun.

    • +/- Design
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Bachelor in Design- Interior Design
      • Bachelor in Design- UX in collaboration with ImaginXP
      Counseling on merit based on Class XII percentage.

      Reporting: 9th June 2018, 9:00 AM

      Counseling: 9th June 2018, 2:00 PM onwards

    • +/- Pharmacy
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Bachelor of Pharmacy
      Counseling on merit based on Class XII percentage.

      Reporting: 9th June 2018, 9:00 AM

      Counseling: 9th June 2018, 2:00 PM onwards

      • BPharm- (Pharmacy Practice)
      • Bachelor of Pharmacy- Lateral Entry
      Counseling on merit based on Diploma percentage.
    • +/- Bachelor of Sciences (B.Sc.)
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Bachelor of Science-(Honours) in Mathematics
      • Bachelor of Science-(Honours) in Physics
      • Bachelor of Science-(Honours) in Chemistry
      Counseling on merit based on Class XII percentage.

      Reporting: 9th June 2018, 9:00 AM

      Counseling: 9th June 2018, 2:00 PM onwards

    • +/- Bachelor of Computer Applications (BCA)
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Bachelor of Computer Applications
      • BCA with specialization in Application development in academic collaboration with Oracle University.
      Counseling on merit based on Class XII percentage.

      Reporting: 9th June 2018, 9:00 AM

      Counseling: 9th June 2018, 2:00 PM onwards

    • +/- Bachelor of Art (B.A.)
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Economics
      • Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Psychology
      • Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in English
      Counseling on merit based on Class XII percentage. Reporting: 9th June 2018, 9:00 AM

      Counseling: 9th June 2018, 2:00 PM onwards
  • - Postgraduate (PG) Programs
    • +/- Post Graduate Diploma in Health, Safety & Environment
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Post Graduate Diploma in Health, Safety & Environment
      Counseling on merit based on Graduation/Diploma percentage.

      Reporting: 9th June 2018, 9:00 AM

      Counseling: 9th June 2018, 2:00 PM onwards

    • +/- Master of Technology (M.Tech.)
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • MTech in Mechanical Engineering
      • MTech in CAD/CAM
      • MTech in Computer Science & Engineering
      • MTech in Electronics & Communication Engineering with specialization in Digital Communication
      • MTech in Electrical Engineering with specialization in Power System.
      • MTech in Civil Engineering with specialization in Structural Engineering
      • MTech in Construction Engineering and Management
      • MTech in Energy & Environment
      Counseling on merit based on Graduation percentage.

      Reporting: 9th June 2018, 9:00 AM

      Counseling: 9th June 2018, 2:00 PM onwards

    • +/- Master of Business Administration (MBA)
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Master of Business Administration- MBA
      • MBA in Logistics & Supply Chain Management in association with Safeducate
      Counseling on merit based on Graduation percentage.

      Reporting: 9th June 2018, 9:00 AM

      Counseling: 9th June 2018, 2:00 PM onwards

    • +/- Master of Computer Application (MCA)
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Master of Computer Applications- MCA (Lateral Entry)
      Counseling on merit based on Graduation percentage.

      Reporting: 9th June 2018, 9:00 AM

      Counseling: 9th June 2018, 2:00 PM onwards

    • +/- Master of Pharmacy
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • Master of Pharmacy in Pharmaceutics
      Counseling on merit based on Graduation percentage.

      Reporting: 9th June 2018, 9:00 AM

      Counseling: 9th June 2018, 2:00 PM onwards

    • +/- Master of Science (M.Sc.)
      Programs Counseling Details Schedule
      • MSc. In Physics with specialization in Electronics
      • MSc. In Mathematics & Computing
      Counseling on merit based on Graduation percentage.

      Reporting: 9th June 2018, 9:00 AM

      Counseling: 9th June 2018, 2:00 PM onwards

For further details contact:
Mussoorie-Diversion Road, Village Makkawala, Dehradun, Uttarakhand-248009, India
TOLL FREE : 1800 200 4100
- APPLY ONLINE FOR DIT Admission 2018-2019

Source : dituniversity.edu.in

Examination Results 2018
Examination Schedule 2018
Notifications 2018
News Updates 2018
Disclaimer Neither we nor the colleges/institutions hold any responsibility on account of the accuracy of the content provided. we are not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the process of data aggregation. Kindly visit the respective college website for latest information.
This website contains consolidated links, admission information and online application forms for applying to several Colleges. We are constantly extending our support to Parents/Students who may face difficulties in understanding the various aspects of the online admission process. Kindly feel free to send us your queries and feedback by Clicking Here.